products

Cosmetic Additives Jojoba Oil Yellow Jojoba Essential Oil For Skin Care

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Anhui,China(mainland)
Brand Name: HERRMAN
Certification: ISO
Model Number: AH
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 kgs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 25 kg per drum
Delivery Time: 20 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,O/A
Supply Ability: 5000 Tons per year
Detail Information
Product Name: Jojoba Oil Color: Yellow
Acidity: 0.41% Content: Volatile Oil≥99%
Usages: Cosmetic,skin Care,hair Care Form: Liquid
High Light:

free flowing powder

,

vitamin e acetate powder

,

pure hyaluronic acid powder


Product Description

Cosmetic Additives Jojoba Oil Yellow Jojoba Essential Oil For Skin Care

 

Product description:

     Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a

shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The

oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight.The terms "Jojoba oil" and "Jojoba wax"

are often used interchangeably but are technically different. Jojoba wax refers to the raw hydrocarbon

extracted from the seeds and is composed mostly oftriglyceride esters.

 

Specification:

Appearance Yellow liquid
CAS No. 61789-91-1
EINECS No. 289-964-3
Specific density 0.895-0.925
Acid value ≤4.0(mg KOH/g)
Acidity 0.41%
Ester Value ≥19(mg KOH/g)
Content Volatile oil≥99%
Refractive index 1.465-1.485
Purity ≥99%min

 

Application:

 Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as

being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are

lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. 

 

Function:

1.Jojoba oil has a peculiar taste, but it dissipates quickly on the skin, so many people don't notice

it. Jojoba oil is very stable.

2.Jojoba oil has a very significant cosmetic effect on the skin, can smooth pores, regulate oil

secretion of oily or mixed skin, and improve inflammation of the skin, eczema, psoriasis, blisters

and so on.

 

Package and Storage:

25kg per drum .Storage in a cool dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.

 

Advantages:

1.The Jojoba oil is widely used for skin care .

2.The payment terms we can offer you T/T, L/C, D/P,O/A,WERTERN UNION and any

other recommended ways.

 

Cosmetic Additives Jojoba Oil Yellow Jojoba Essential Oil For Skin Care

 

Contact Details
Andy Hsiuan

WhatsApp : +8613505605700