products

Cosmetic Raw Materials Beta - Arbutin Crystalline Powder For Skin Whitening

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Anhui,China(mainland)
Brand Name: HERRMAN
Certification: ISO
Model Number: AH
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 kgs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 25kg per drum
Delivery Time: 20 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,O/A
Supply Ability: 5000 Tons per year
Detail Information
Product Name: Beta-Arbutin Appearance: White Crystalline Powder
Certification: ISO9001:2008 Main Raw Material: Arbutin
Shelf Life: 2 Years Usages: Skin Whitening
High Light:

free flowing powder

,

vitamin e acetate powder

,

pure hyaluronic acid powder


Product Description

Cosmetic Raw Materials Beta - Arbutin Crystalline Powder For Skin Whitening

 

Product description:

    Beta-Arbutin is often trferred to as just Arbutin.It is can be naturally extracted from plants such as

bearberry and synthesized by chemical method.Beta-Arbutin is currently one of the most widely used

hypopigment agents in cosmetics,while plant-derived drugs containing Beta-Arbutin were initially used

for treatment of urinary tract infections,kidney,and as diuretics in the medicine field.

 

Specification:

Appearance White crystalline powder

CAS No.

497-76-7
Molecular Formula C12H16O7
Assay 99%min
Melting point 198-201℃
Flash point 293.4℃
Boiling point 561.6℃ at 760 mmHg
Loss on drying ≤0.5%
Ignition residue ≤0.5%
PH value 5.0-7.0(1% water soluble )
Heavy metal <10ppm
Arsenic content <2ppm

 

Application:

1.Applied in Cosmetic:

BetaArbutin powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.Arbutin is a skin whitening 

agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation. It owns the effect of

whitening, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle,anti-oxidant.

2.Applied in medicine:

Beta Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti inflammatory and antibacterial agent. 

 

Functions:

1.Beta-Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin

de-pigmentation.

2.Beta-Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant

odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.

3.Beta-Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.

 

Package and storage:

25kg per drum.Storage in a cool dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.

 

Cosmetic Raw Materials Beta - Arbutin Crystalline Powder For Skin Whitening

Contact Details
Andy Hsiuan

WhatsApp : +8613505605700