|Place of Origin:||China|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||500KGS|
|Packaging Details:||Usual exporting packing, 200kg/drum|
|Delivery Time:||5 work days|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram|
|Supply Ability:||1500mts per month|
|MF:||C3H8O3||Application:||Industry And Medical|
|EINECS No.:||200-289-5||Melting Point:||476.9|
|Samples:||Available||Storage:||Cool And Dry|
|Appearance:||Liquid, Transparent Liquid||Ash Content:||6.5%±0.6%|
free flowing powder,
vitamin e acetate powder,
pure hyaluronic acid powder
High Quality Glycerinum/Glycerin For Medical And Industry With Good Price
Glycerol (glycerine/glycerin) color is brownish yellow, odorless, viscous polyol (sugar alcohol) liquid compound that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. It has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. Glycerol is generally sweet-tasting and non-toxic.
Glycerin, which is called glycerin by national standard, is colorless, odorless and sweet. It has a clear and thick liquid appearance and is an organic substance. Commonly known as glycerin. Glycerol can absorb moisture from the air, hydrogen sulfide, hydrogen cyanide and sulfur dioxide. Insoluble in benzene, chloroform, carbon tetrachloride, carbon disulfide, petroleum ether and oil. Glycerol is the skeleton component of triglyceride. The relative density is 1.26362. Melting point 17.8 ℃. Boiling point 290.0 ℃ (decomposition). The refractive index is 1.4746. Flash point (open cup) 176 ℃. Acute toxicity: LD50: 31500 mg / kg (rat oral).
Glycerine 99.5% is used in medical and pharmaceutical and personal care preparations, mainly as a means of improving smoothness, providing lubrication and as a humectants. And the Glycerin moisturizing effect is more significant than other polyol moisturizing agents, It has the function of preventing chapped cosmetics, it is widely used in various cosmetics. Adsorption of one gram of glycerol 0.6 g of water under high humidity environment is the most preferable.